20 MCQs on the 69th National Film Awards 2023: Answers Included

20 MCQs on the 69th National Film Awards 2023:

Test your knowledge of the 69th National Film Awards 2023 with these 20 multiple choice questions. Answers are provided for each question. Learn about the winners of the awards in various categories, including Best Feature Film, Best Direction, Best Actor, Best Actress, and more.

20 MCQs on the 69th National Film Awards

  1. Which film won the award for Best Feature Film?

    • A. Rocketry
    • B. Sardar Udham
    • C. RRR
    • D. The Kashmir Files
    • Answer: A
  2. Who won the award for Best Direction?

    • A. R Madhavan
    • B. Nikhil Mahajan
    • C. Sanjay Leela Bhansali
    • D. Sriram Raghavan
    • Answer: B
  3. Which film won the award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment?

    • A. Rocketry
    • B. Sardar Udham
    • C. RRR
    • D. The Kashmir Files
    • Answer: C
  4. Which film won the award for Best Feature Film on National Integration?

    • A. Rocketry
    • B. Sardar Udham
    • C. RRR
    • D. The Kashmir Files
    • Answer: D
  5. Who won the award for Best Actor?

    • A. Allu Arjun
    • B. Yash
    • C. Ranveer Singh
    • D. Ayushmann Khurrana
    • Answer: A
  6. Who won the award for Best Actress?

    • A. Alia Bhatt
    • B. Deepika Padukone
    • C. Kangana Ranaut
    • D. Kriti Sanon
    • Answer: A and D
  7. Who won the award for Best Supporting Actor?

    • A. Pankaj Tripathi
    • B. Prakash Raj
    • C. Vijay Sethupathi
    • D. Nawazuddin Siddiqui
    • Answer: A
  8. Who won the award for Best Supporting Actress?

    • A. Pallavi Joshi
    • B. Samuthirakani
    • C. Sai Pallavi
    • D. Tabu
    • Answer: A
  9. Who won the award for Best Child Artist?

    • A. Agastya Naren
    • B. Sharvari Wagh
    • C. Aadya Sharma
    • D. Aahana Kumra
    • Answer: A
  10. Which film won the award for Best Debut Film of a Director?

    • A. Chhelo Show
    • B. Godavari
    • C. The End
    • D. Incredible India
    • Answer: A
  11. Which film won the award for Best Screenplay (Original)?

    • A. Rocketry
    • B. Godavari
    • C. The Kashmir Files
    • D. RRR
    • Answer: B
  12. Which film won the award for Best Screenplay (Adapted)?

    • A. Rocketry
    • B. Godavari
    • C. Gangubai Kathiawadi
    • D. RRR
    • Answer: C
  13. Which film won the award for Best Dialogue Writer?

    • A. Rocketry
    • B. Godavari
    • C. Gangubai Kathiawadi
    • D. RRR
    • Answer: C
  14. Which film won the award for Best Music Direction (Songs)?

    • A. Rocketry
    • B. Godavari
    • C. Gangubai Kathiawadi
    • D. RRR
    • Answer: C
  15. Which film won the award for Best Music Direction (Background Music)?

    • A. Rocketry
    • B. Godavari
    • C. Gangubai Kathiawadi
    • D. RRR
    • Answer: D
  16. Which film won the award for Best Hindi Film?

    • A. Sardar Udham
    • B. Rocketry
    • C. RRR
    • D. The Kashmir Files
    • Answer: A
  17. Which film won the award for Best Kannada Film?

    • A. 777 Charlie
    • B. Godavari
    • C. Home
    • D. Chhello Show
    • Answer: A
  18. Which film won the award for Best Malayalam Film?

    • A. Home
    • B. Nayattu
    • C. Iravin Nizhal
    • D. The Great Indian Kitchen
    • Answer: A
  19. Which film won the award for Best Gujurati Film?

    • A. Chhello Show
    • B. Godavari
    • C. Meppadiyan
    • D. Kaagaz
    • Answer: A
  20. Which film won the award for Best Tamil Film?

    • A. Kadaisi Vivasayi
    • B. Uppena
    • C. Vikram
    • D. Kaathu Vaakula Rendu Kaadhal
    • Answer: A
  21. I hope you find these questions helpful.

Comments

Thank You

Find your topic