10 Current Affairs MCQ with answer 19th September 2022

 1-Since which month in 2022 have monthly GST revenues remained over the Rs. 1.4 lakh crore mark?

[A] January
[B] March
[C] May
[D] June

Ans- B

2-Which industry is affiliated with the Ramon Magsaysay Awards?

[A] Journalism
[B] Social Service
[C] Sports
[D] Theatre Art

Ans-B

3- The Mars Oxygen In-Situ Resource Utilization Experiment (MOXIE) was created in which nation?

[A] China
[B] Russia
[C] USA
[D] Israel

Ans- C

4- Which field is related to the Jigyasa 2.0 programme that was recently in the news?

[A] Finance
[B] Science and Technology
[C] Sports
[D] Music

Ans- B

5- Which organisation has ruled “conversion therapy” to be unethical?

[A] NITI Aayog
[B] National Medical Commission
[C] AIIMS
[D] IMA

Ans- B

6- Whose state government declared September 17 to be “National Unity Day”?

[A] Kerala
[B] Telangana
[C] Bihar
[D] Odisha

Ans- B

7- Which nation has proclaimed war on floppy discs?

[A] China
[B] Japan
[C] UAE
[D] India

Ans-B

8- When is the annual “International Day of Charity” observed?

[A] September 2
[B] September 4
[C] September 5
[D] September 7

Ans- C

9- Which cities are a part of the Global Network of Learning Cities established by UNESCO?

[A] Warangal, Thrissur and Nilambur
[B] Mysuru, Varanasi and Jaipur
[C] Kochi, Mysuru and Varanasi
[D] Kanchipuram, Dolavira and Mysuru

Ans- A

10- Where will the “World Health Summit for Pride of Homoeopathy” be held?

[A] India
[B] UAE
[C] Singapore
[D] China

Ans- B

Comments

Thank You

Contact Form

Send